HD 1U 144-Fibers Cassette Patch Panel
See more pictures
Description:

HD Mini Cassette System
High Density (HD) MTP/MPO Mini Cassette System is driven by the concept of network space optimization, it is an MTP/MPO based system for fast deployments to meet the evolution paths of 40G and 100G fiber optic links.
High Density (HD) MTP/MPO Mini Cassette System offers simple installation, modular upgradeability, easy accessibility, and a reliable fiber management solution. 1RU and 2RU size rackmount enclosures are available and are mountable in a standard 19” telecom rack.
The 1RU size enclosure supports 12 Mini Cassette slots or 144 fibers and the 2RU size enclosure supports 24 Mini Cassette slots or 288 fibers.
Each slot in the enclosure is used to accommodate a Mini Cassette module.

- +
0
- +
0
- +
0

Product Detail
Feedback Now

 

HD 1U 144-Fibers Cassette Patch Panel

Ultra high fiber density, compact modular design, and easy installation

♦ Up to 12 slots supporting 144 fibers in 1RU of rack space or up to 24 slots supporting 288 fibers in 2RU of rack space

♦ Customizable module polarity and modular system management using Mini Cassettes provides easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

♦ Easy fiber management migration from 10G to 40/100G for Telecommunications and Broadband/CATV Networks LAN/WAN Premises

 

♦ Data Center Infrastructure

♦ Ultra High Density Fiber Management

♦ Telecommunications networks and Broadband / CATV networks

♦ LAN/WAN Premises

 

Singlemode Standard / Elite Ferrule Loss (dB) <0.7 / <0.6

Multimode Standard / Elite Ferrule Loss (dB) <0.35 / <0.35

1RU Enclosure Dimensions 1.75”x17.00”x10.50” (HxWxD)

2RU Enclosure Dimensions 3.50”x17.00”x10.50” (HxWxD)

Mini Cassette Module Dimensions 0.50”x4.00”x4.75” (HxWxD)

 

 

If you have some problems about HD 1U 144-Fibers Cassette Patch Panel, or want to know more details about Fiber Optic Patch Cable, MPO/MTP Cable Assemblies,Fiber Optic Attenuator,Splitters and Multiplexers,Rack Mount Patch Panels,etc. Welcome to contact us!

Looking forward to your inquiry.

 

Send your message to us:
×
pp18-series-hd-1u-144-fibers-cassette-patch-panel02
pp18-series-hd-1u-144-fibers-cassette-patch-panel03
pp18-series-hd-1u-144-fibers-cassette-patch-panel013
Chat with Ken
already 1 902 messages

  • Ken 08:56.AM  May.11,2022
    Hello, dear sir/madam, welcome to our website! I’m Ken,how can I help you?