top
Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitters
See more pictures
Description:

Planar Lightwave Circuits split optical power evenly over the entire single-mode operating window (1260-1650 nm). Split counts are available from 1x4 up to 2x32 and input/output fibers can be supplied with or without connectors.

- +
0
- +
0
- +
0

Product Detail
Feedback Now

 

Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitters

 

♦ Used to mate two fiber optic connectors.

♦ Available in SC, FC, ST, LC, MTP and others.

♦ Simplex and duplex versions.

All colors supported.

♦ Hybrid adapters also available.

 

♦ Broadband network.

♦ Headend and central office.

♦ Local Area Networks (LAN).

♦ Long haul telecommunications (CLEC, CAPS).

 

 

If you have some problems about Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) Splitters, or want to know more details about Fiber Optic Patch Cable, MPO/MTP Cable Assemblies,Fiber Optic Attenuator,Splitters and Multiplexers,Rack Mount Patch Panels,etc. Welcome to contact us!

Looking forward to your inquiry.

 

Send your message to us:
×
planar-lightwave-circuit--plc--splitters02
planar-lightwave-circuit--plc--splitters01
planar-lightwave-circuit--plc--splitters03
planar-lightwave-circuit--plc--splitters
Chat with Ken
already 1 902 messages

  • Ken 10:12 AM, Today
    Hello, dear sir/madam, welcome to our website! I’m Ken,how can I help you?