12-144 Strand MTP MPO Fiber Cable
See more pictures
Description:

MPO cable assemblies provide a high performance plug-and-play solution for premise installations where space is a premium. Used to interconnect panels or cassettes, the small diameter MicroCore® cable construction reduces the required pathway space and provides a flexible outer jacket in both single-mode and multimode configurations. Multiple breakout options are also available including LC, SC, ST, or FC single fiber connectors.

- +
0
- +
0
- +
0

Product Detail
Feedback Now

 

12-144 Strand MTP MPO Fiber Cable

• High density plug and play fiber optic interconnects

• Pre-terminated cable assemblies eliminate field termination time and guarantee optical performance

• Available with a wide variety of cable and connector options

• Standard and low loss connectors

• Single-mode and laser-optimized multimode fiber available

• Pulling eye option available upon request

• Cable tested to meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568-A/GR-409-CORE

• Telcordia® GR-326/GR-1435 compliant connectors fibers per tube

• Highly flexible for ease of routing

• RoHS compliant—Riser, Plenum and LSZH rated cables available

• Pre-installed pulling eye kits available on certain products

• Cable tested to meet or exceed EIA/TIA 568-A/GR-409-CORE

• Telcordia GR-326 compliant connectors

 

 

• Data center systems wiring

• MPO-MPO or MPO-Fanouts

• Head-end termination to a fiber "backbone"

• Termination of fiber rack systems

• Multi-floor deployment

• Intrabuilding "backbones"

 

 

 

 

If you have some problems about 12-144 Strand MTP MPO Fiber Cable, or want to know more details about Fiber Optic Patch Cable, MPO/MTP Cable Assemblies,Fiber Optic Attenuator,Splitters and Multiplexers,Rack Mount Patch Panels,etc. Welcome to contact us!

Looking forward to your inquiry.

 

Send your message to us:
×
mtp-mpo-cable-assemblies02
mtp-mpo-cable-assemblies04
mtp-mpo-cable-assemblies03
mtp-mpo-cable-assemblies05
mtp-mpo-cable-assemblies
Chat with Ken
already 1 902 messages

  • Ken 13:39.PM  May.17,2022
    Hello, dear sir/madam, welcome to our website! I’m Ken,how can I help you?